Mona Miari
Singer | Songwriter | Musician New York City - Palestine.
Dazed MENA - Full Interview w Mona Miari x Roger Waters
Dazed MENA - Full Interview w Mona Miari x Roger Waters
We’re driving east on the Long Island Expressway toward Roger Waters' home when myphone begins buzzing with news alerts: Israel is bombing Lebanon. Of
Stream Comfortably Numb Re-Imagined by Roger Waters & Mona Miari
Stream Comfortably Numb Re-Imagined by Roger Waters & Mona Miari
Listen to Comfortably Numb Re-Imagined by Roger Waters & Mona Miari
Comfortably Numb - Reimagined
Comfortably Numb - Reimagined
Private Premiere & Screening : The legendary Roger Waters and acclaimed Palestinian musician Mona Miari are releasing a re-imagined version of the iconic song Comfortably Numb,
Website
Website
Palestinian/American Singer - Songwriter
NY Arab Orchestra Featuring Mona Miari 03/01/26
NY Arab Orchestra Featuring Mona Miari 03/01/26
Live Concert at National Sawdust - December 6th 2025
Live Concert at National Sawdust - December 6th 2025
After years of anticipation, Mona Miari takes the stage for a spellbinding evening celebrating her comeback with her debut album and the premiere of her newest musical project. Rooted in the sounds of Arabic heritage and carried by a voice that transcends borders, Mona’s music honors the home we carry within us — the questions, the dreams, and the life that shape who we are. This concert unfolds as a journey through memory and imagination, where every note becomes both a remembrance and a revelation. Joined by exceptional artists and dear friends, each bringing their own light to an evening of profound connection and effortless artistry. Together, they create a space where belonging feels both intimate and boundless — where tradition meets innovation, and music becomes a shared breath. An experience years in the making, this performance marks a defining chapter in Mona’s creative evolution — one that promises to linger long after the final note.
Miu Miu Tales And Tellers Performance | New York City, May 2025
Miu Miu Tales And Tellers Performance | New York City, May 2025
GOSHKA MACUGA Goshka Macuga is a Polish multidisciplinary artist, working in London
Palestine: the Moral Issue of Our Time with Gabor Maté and Chris Hedges and Mona Miari, May 5th, 2025
Palestine: the Moral Issue of Our Time with Gabor Maté and Chris Hedges and Mona Miari, May 5th, 2025
MECA welcomes Gabor Maté & Chris Hedges to the NY Society for Ethical Culture as they discuss crisis in Palestine
Habibi Festival - October 9th at Joe's Pub
Habibi Festival - October 9th at Joe's Pub
Mona Miari at Climate Live Global 09/28/2024
Mona Miari at Climate Live Global 09/28/2024
Back for our EIGHTH annual event, Marketplace of the Future is a new take on the 1939 New York World’s Fair, which was dubbed “The World of Tomorrow” and…
MONA MIARI at Global Roots Festival 09/25/24 — The Cedar Cultural Center
MONA MIARI at Global Roots Festival 09/25/24 — The Cedar Cultural Center
Mona Miari will open the night, singing deeply beautiful songs in Arabic that draw on her Palestinian background, Levantine folklore, and other global influences. To close the night, Kobo Town will share their energetic blend of Trinidadian calypso and dancehall reggae, getting audiences moving and
Afikra Quartertones Live with Mona Miari & Omar Offendum at Joe's Pub - NYC 09/24/24
Afikra Quartertones Live with Mona Miari & Omar Offendum at Joe's Pub - NYC 09/24/24
Mona Miari Live at Artivism Global Festival in Pretoria, South Africa 5 - 8 September 2024
Mona Miari Live at Artivism Global Festival in Pretoria, South Africa 5 - 8 September 2024
Global Artivism is a worldwide movement where art and activism unite to create systemic change. Through cultural activism, the network connects artists, activists, and allies to reimagine narratives, mobilize justice, and inspire social and climate transformation. International conference on art and activism
Boston Landmarks Orchestra Featuring Mona Miari - Boston 08/21/24 at The Hatch Memorial Shell
Boston Landmarks Orchestra Featuring Mona Miari - Boston 08/21/24 at The Hatch Memorial Shell
Live at BRIC Celebrate Brooklyn x Habibi Festival 07/20/24
Live at BRIC Celebrate Brooklyn x Habibi Festival 07/20/24
**RSVP to let us know you're coming and be entered for a chance to win two VIP tent passes! Sponsored by Bud Light** Please note: RSVPing helps you stay
Collective Rage for Collective Liberation - Brooklyn Museum
Collective Rage for Collective Liberation - Brooklyn Museum
This program is sold out. This Earth Day, learn about channeling climate rage into collective action in a conversation among Indya Moore, Amanda Seales, and Céline Semaan.
Washington DC 04/18 - Mona Miari & NYAO
Washington DC 04/18 - Mona Miari & NYAO
Commemorate Arab American heritage and culture with us at our event on April 18th, 2024
Mona Miari Exclusive Album Preview Concert - April 11th 2024 at DROM, NYC
Mona Miari Exclusive Album Preview Concert - April 11th 2024 at DROM, NYC
With boundless talent and unwavering dedication to cultural enrichment, Mona continues to inspire, leaving an indelible mark on the music world through her unique artistry and commitment to exploration.
Women In World Music Live Concert - Feb 28th in NYC
Women In World Music Live Concert - Feb 28th in NYC
Planet Justice Event - NYC 11/18/2023
Planet Justice Event - NYC 11/18/2023
Planet Justice: Your Liberation is My Liberation Planet Justice is an nomadic experiential event that bridges music & performance, dance, food, speaking and community care to heal and inspire. Nourishing the body, mind and spirit to heal the healers, and inspire those who give inspiration.
Mona Miari at Lincoln Center - 09/30/2023
Mona Miari at Lincoln Center - 09/30/2023
Mona Miari Facebook
Mona Miari Facebook
Mona Miari Instagram
Mona Miari Instagram
Mona Miari YouTube
Mona Miari YouTube
Mona Miari Email
Mona Miari Email
Explore other Linktrees
jumperspodcast
@jumperspodcast
Charli Andrea
@charliandrea
elan.media
@elan.media
Autym
@autym
Bits & Bites Blog
@bitsbitesblog
Tiara Willis
@thetiarawillis
nymphiawind
@nymphiawind
Caroline Ricke
@carolinericke
TMG Studios
@tmgstudios
Tequila Jay
@tequilajay
previous
next
Discover more
See all
@thefrankie_______
@videiraportimaopt
@bjbninja
@chha1610am
@Inesyebra
@Deenzone_thumbnail_design_
@win365c
@rnaz.1
@elleowens
@adrianking_sw
@beachory
@wadziffitri
@emmasremote
@yomidenzel
@Claudiomdesouza
@wahwahvids
@Jaquelineximenesmelo
@laryssarabelopmu
@tribudescoussinets
@AunchernBangsaen
@ConnerSiege
@vipcopos
@otidlamwelg
@3600studios
@Reunioncolegiodelsol
@jostbordeaux
@shedloadvinyl
@shoesbags.ycj
@arctheshark2.0
@01ugi01
@claudia_areao
@Znitegaming
@nikashiver
@baileybrown.nutrition
@priscillaz13
@BLUDREAMZ01
@wearelossless
@yung_cheezy
@jeddinrep
@stancel
@mattdroze
@oeduardodias
@itsaminov
@getswellapp
@grrrrttk
More from Linktree
Products
Link in bio + tools
Manage your social media
Grow and engage your audience
Monetize your following
Measure your success
Templates
Marketplace
Learn
Resources
How to use Linktree
Pricing
Link in bio + tools
Link in bio
Customize your Linktree
Link shortener
Create trackable, shareable short links
QR code generator
Turn links into scannable QR codes
Canva Background Editor
Import your custom designs from Canva into your profile
Linktree for every social platform
Grow and engage your audience everywhere
Instagram
TikTok
LinkedIn
X
Manage your social media
Schedule and auto-post
Hands-free, hassle-free social media planning
Instagram auto reply
Automated replies and DMs triggered by comments
AI content & caption generator
Instant AI-powered post ideas and captions
Hashtag generator
Trending hashtag suggestions for better reach
Social integration for every social platform
Plan, auto post, and share across all platforms
Instagram
TikTok
Facebook
Pinterest
LinkedIn
Threads
Youtube
Grow and engage your audience
Collect leads with contact forms
Turn visitors into subscribers
Manage and activate your audience
Organize, tag, and track contacts
Send contacts to email tools
Sync with Mailchimp, Klaviyo, Kit & more
Monetize your following
Earn with a Linktree Shop
Sell products and earn commission
Sell an online course
Create and sell your expertise easily
Host digital products
Sell digital products and build your email list
Earn by hosting sponsored links
Share brand offers and earn for every sign-up or sale
Get rewarded for growing your Linktree
Earn points, level up and unlock cash bonuses
Booked and paid, easily
Offer sessions and earn from your expertise
Measure your success
Social + link analytics
Track clicks, engagement and audience insights
Resources
Read our blog
All the latest tips, tricks and growth strategies
Success Stories
Real people, real results on Linktree
How to use Linktree
Linktree Help Centre
Get answers, guides and support