Dr. Valerie McCray
U.S. Senate Candidate for Indiana 2024.
Dr. Valerie McCray X
Dr. Valerie McCray X
Dr. Valerie McCray Instagram
Dr. Valerie McCray Instagram
Dr. Valerie McCray Facebook
Dr. Valerie McCray Facebook
Dr. Valerie McCray TikTok
Dr. Valerie McCray TikTok
Dr. Valerie McCray YouTube
Dr. Valerie McCray YouTube
Dr. Valerie McCray LinkedIn
Dr. Valerie McCray LinkedIn
Links
Shop
NEW CAMPAIGN GEAR!! CHECK OUT OUR SHOP
NEW CAMPAIGN GEAR!! CHECK OUT OUR SHOP
DONATE HERE
DONATE HERE
DONATE HERE
VOLUNTEER WITH US!
VOLUNTEER WITH US!
Thank you for your interest in volunteering for Dr. Val's historic campaign - we are a grassroots organization and cannot do this important work without you! Filling out this form helps us to understand where and how you'd like to help. Please check the area(s) you are most interested in helping with. And feel free to add any additional areas under the "What skills or experience do you have that would be helpful for us to know?" section. You can also learn more about Dr. Val and our campaign here: https://valeriemccray.org
Website - Dr. Valerie McCray
Website - Dr. Valerie McCray
PLATFORM
DR. VAL'S PLATFORM PRIORITIES
DR. VAL'S PLATFORM PRIORITIES
FIND US AT
Twitter / X
Twitter / X
Facebook
Facebook
Instagram
Instagram
TikTok
TikTok
Youtube
Youtube
Dr. McCray is the FIRST ever African American Woman on the Indiana ballot for U.S. Senate. She is a clinical psychologist that is currently active in helping veterans get their PTSD evaluations. Dr. McCray has also counseled inmates in the prison system and has a deep understanding of why so many have ended up in prison. Dr. McCray knows that looking at the issues and problems through a mental health lens has been sadly vacant and aims to change that. Dr. McCray knows that looking at the issues and problems through a mental health lens has been sadly vacant and aims to change that. She is a staunch advocate for healthcare for all, women's rights, affordable housing, support of labor unions, livable wages, tax reform, student loan debt reform, sustainable energy, investing in public schools, and human rights.
LinkedIn
LinkedIn
Media Kit
Media Kit - Dr. Valerie McCray for U.S. Senate Indiana 2024
Media Kit - Dr. Valerie McCray for U.S. Senate Indiana 2024
Q&A with Dr. McCray
Ballotpedia - Q&A
Ballotpedia - Q&A
Campaign Gear - Dr. McCray for US Senate
Magnet - Dr. Valerie McCray for US Senate
$8.95
T-Shirts different styles and sizes (Unisex, Female, Male, Youth, Infant)
Stickers
$4.95
Visor - Dr. Valerie McCray for US Senate
$18.95
Buttons - Dr. Valerie McCray for US Senate
$5.95
Bumper Sticker - Dr. Valerie McCray
$5.95
Hat - Dr. Valerie McCray for US Senate
$18.95
New Collection
11 products
Royal Blue 100% Cotton Canvas Tote (20" w x 15" h)
$19.95
Can cooler
$6.95
Yard Sign - Dr. Valerie McCray for US Senate
$15
More from Linktree
Products
Link in bio + tools
Manage your social media
Grow and engage your audience
Monetize your following
Measure your success
Templates
Marketplace
Learn
Resources
How to use Linktree
Pricing
Link in bio + tools
Link in bio
Customize your Linktree
Link shortener
Create trackable, shareable short links
QR code generator
Turn links into scannable QR codes
Canva Background Editor
Import your custom designs from Canva into your profile
Linktree for every social platform
Grow and engage your audience everywhere
Instagram
TikTok
LinkedIn
X
Manage your social media
Schedule and auto-post
Hands-free, hassle-free social media planning
Instagram auto reply
Automated replies and DMs triggered by comments
AI content & caption generator
Instant AI-powered post ideas and captions
Hashtag generator
Trending hashtag suggestions for better reach
Social integration for every social platform
Plan, auto post, and share across all platforms
Instagram
TikTok
Facebook
Pinterest
LinkedIn
Threads
Youtube
Grow and engage your audience
Collect leads with contact forms
Turn visitors into subscribers
Manage and activate your audience
Organize, tag, and track contacts
Send contacts to email tools
Sync with Mailchimp, Klaviyo, Kit & more
Monetize your following
Earn with a Linktree Shop
Sell products and earn commission
Sell an online course
Create and sell your expertise easily
Host digital products
Sell digital products and build your email list
Earn by hosting sponsored links
Share brand offers and earn for every sign-up or sale
Get rewarded for growing your Linktree
Earn points, level up and unlock cash bonuses
Booked and paid, easily
Offer sessions and earn from your expertise
Measure your success
Social + link analytics
Track clicks, engagement and audience insights
Resources
Read our blog
All the latest tips, tricks and growth strategies
Success Stories
Real people, real results on Linktree
How to use Linktree
Linktree Help Centre
Get answers, guides and support