Val DiGiorgio
Val DiGiorgio provides Corporate Counsel to Boston Market.
Supporting Military Families Through Mental Health – Val DiGiorgio
Supporting Military Families Through Mental Health – Val DiGiorgio
Temple University Alumni Events Feature
Temple University Alumni Events Feature
Temple University alumnus Valentino (Val) DiGiorgio features upcoming alumni events hosted by Temple Regional Networks this summer.
Meet Val DiGiorgio: Community-Conscious Entrepreneur & Philanthropist
Meet Val DiGiorgio: Community-Conscious Entrepreneur & Philanthropist
Val DiGiorgio is an entrepreneur guided by personal values that put community, philanthropy and education on an unshakeable pedestal…
VAL DIGIORGIO
VAL DIGIORGIO
Val DiGiorgio is an Entrepreneur and Philanthropist motivated by community, faith and education . DiGiorgio is the Founder of the Red, White & Blue Scholarship program. He currently serves as Of...
Val DiGiorgio Small Business Consulting June 2025
Val DiGiorgio Small Business Consulting June 2025
Val DiGiorgio | Entrepreneur and Consultant to Small Businesses June 2025
Val DiGiorgio | Entrepreneur and Consultant to Small Businesses June 2025
Val DiGiorgio
Val DiGiorgio
Val DiGiorgio on Strikingly
Val DiGiorgio on Strikingly
Benefits of Consulting: A Guide For Nonprofit Organizations – Val DiGiorgio
Benefits of Consulting: A Guide For Nonprofit Organizations – Val DiGiorgio
How To Start A Nonprofit – Val DiGiorgio
How To Start A Nonprofit – Val DiGiorgio
Nonprofits For Women In Stem – Val DiGiorgio
Nonprofits For Women In Stem – Val DiGiorgio
Seasons of Computer Science Winter Workshop – Val DiGiorgio
Seasons of Computer Science Winter Workshop – Val DiGiorgio
Five & Thrive: An Initiative Supporting Military Families – Val DiGiorgio
Five & Thrive: An Initiative Supporting Military Families – Val DiGiorgio
Val DiGiorgio highlights Five & Thrive, an initiative dedicated to helping military families through the moving process.
Science, Technology, Engineering and Math Holidays 2023 – Val DiGiorgio
Science, Technology, Engineering and Math Holidays 2023 – Val DiGiorgio
Nonprofits Supporting Military Families This Christmas – Val DiGiorgio
Nonprofits Supporting Military Families This Christmas – Val DiGiorgio
November is Month of the Military Family – Val DiGiorgio
November is Month of the Military Family – Val DiGiorgio
Authentic STEM Pre-Apprenticeship Program – Val DiGiorgio
Authentic STEM Pre-Apprenticeship Program – Val DiGiorgio
Jellybots: STEM Program for Kids at Montshire Museum – Val DiGiorgio
Jellybots: STEM Program for Kids at Montshire Museum – Val DiGiorgio
What is a Blue Star Neighbor? – Val DiGiorgio
What is a Blue Star Neighbor? – Val DiGiorgio
VA Launches Edith Nourse Rogers STEM Scholarship
VA Launches Edith Nourse Rogers STEM Scholarship
Education Philanthropist and Scholarship Founder, Val DiGiorgio discusses the Department of Veterans Affairs (VA)'s new STEM scholarship program.
Science Accelerates Girls’ Excellence (SAGE)
Science Accelerates Girls’ Excellence (SAGE)
Operation Ride Home Prepares for Holiday Season
Operation Ride Home Prepares for Holiday Season
STEM Elementary Summer Camp in Platte
STEM Elementary Summer Camp in Platte
Food Pantry for Military Families Perseveres Through Pandemic
Food Pantry for Military Families Perseveres Through Pandemic
New K-12 STEM Programs in Marshall County Schools
New K-12 STEM Programs in Marshall County Schools
Museum of Discovery Hosts ‘Girls in STEM’
Museum of Discovery Hosts ‘Girls in STEM’
NH and National Guard Create STEM Program
NH and National Guard Create STEM Program
Columbus Zoo Invites Military Families
Columbus Zoo Invites Military Families
Crunch Labs Build Box by Mark Rober
Crunch Labs Build Box by Mark Rober
Team Selfridge and National Guard Summer STEM Series
Team Selfridge and National Guard Summer STEM Series
Beacon’s Hudson Valley STEAM Program
Beacon’s Hudson Valley STEAM Program
WPI STEM Education Center Celebrates 10th Year
WPI STEM Education Center Celebrates 10th Year
15th Annual Sacramento Solar Car Race
15th Annual Sacramento Solar Car Race
UConn’s Sisters in STEM Conference
UConn’s Sisters in STEM Conference
Clarksville Honors Military Children with Kid-Friendly Event
Clarksville Honors Military Children with Kid-Friendly Event
2022 Val DiGiorgio STEAM Scholarship Now Accepting Applications
2022 Val DiGiorgio STEAM Scholarship Now Accepting Applications
April is the Month of the Military Child
April is the Month of the Military Child
Five-O Tiki Foundation Concert Series
Five-O Tiki Foundation Concert Series
TAPS Supports Grieving Military Families
TAPS Supports Grieving Military Families
Military Family Benefits You Might Not Know About
Military Family Benefits You Might Not Know About
Salvation Army Meets Goal Despite Challenges
Salvation Army Meets Goal Despite Challenges
Four-Legged Officer Receives Protective Vest
Four-Legged Officer Receives Protective Vest
National Religious Freedom Day
National Religious Freedom Day
Charity Challenge raises half a million for food pantries
Charity Challenge raises half a million for food pantries
Military families in Texas receive generous grocery gifts
Military families in Texas receive generous grocery gifts
Annual Shop with a Cop was a success!
Annual Shop with a Cop was a success!
Salvation Army: donations down and toys stolen
Salvation Army: donations down and toys stolen
Mental Health Support for Military Families
Mental Health Support for Military Families
ME pushes for ban on religious education funding
ME pushes for ban on religious education funding
C.O.P.S. stands with law enforcement families
C.O.P.S. stands with law enforcement families
4th Annual Turkeys for Troops
4th Annual Turkeys for Troops
Catholic schools raise $2.1M for scholarship fund
Catholic schools raise $2.1M for scholarship fund
IVMF Celebrates 10th Anniversary
IVMF Celebrates 10th Anniversary
Health Benefits Navigator: A valuable resource for veterans
Health Benefits Navigator: A valuable resource for veterans
MA Police Officers Support Breast Cancer Awareness Month
MA Police Officers Support Breast Cancer Awareness Month
20 years on, these charities still support 9/11 victims
20 years on, these charities still support 9/11 victims
Order Sons and Daughters of Italy Scholarships – Val DiGiorgio
Order Sons and Daughters of Italy Scholarships – Val DiGiorgio
10th Annual Softball Tournament Honors Fallen 1st Responders
10th Annual Softball Tournament Honors Fallen 1st Responders
SANTIAGO STEAM MAGNET ELEMENTARY TO HOST BACK TO SCHOOL NIGHT
SANTIAGO STEAM MAGNET ELEMENTARY TO HOST BACK TO SCHOOL NIGHT
Pats Donate Back to School Supplies to Military Families
Pats Donate Back to School Supplies to Military Families
About.me
About.me
Google Site
Google Site
Winner of Val DiGiorgio’s Red, White & Blue Scholarship Announced
Winner of Val DiGiorgio’s Red, White & Blue Scholarship Announced
Val DiGiorgio Military and Law Enforcement Scholarship
Val DiGiorgio Military and Law Enforcement Scholarship
Contently
Contently
Clippings.me
Clippings.me
Behance
Behance
Nonprofit & Scholarship Website
Nonprofit & Scholarship Website
Contact Val
Contact Val
Val DiGiorgio Military & Law Enforcement Scholarship
Val DiGiorgio Military & Law Enforcement Scholarship
Charities and Nonprofits - Val DiGiorgio
Charities and Nonprofits - Val DiGiorgio
STEAM takes center stage in 4-H Youth Program
STEAM takes center stage in 4-H Youth Program
Celebrate Stand and Salute Giving Day 2021
Celebrate Stand and Salute Giving Day 2021
Anoka High School STEAM’s first graduating class
Anoka High School STEAM’s first graduating class
Val DiGiorgio Pinterest
Val DiGiorgio Pinterest
Val DiGiorgio X
Val DiGiorgio X
More from Linktree
Products
Link in bio + tools
Manage your social media
Grow and engage your audience
Monetize your following
Measure your success
Templates
Marketplace
Learn
Resources
How to use Linktree
Pricing
Link in bio + tools
Link in bio
Customize your Linktree
Link shortener
Create trackable, shareable short links
QR code generator
Turn links into scannable QR codes
Canva Background Editor
Import your custom designs from Canva into your profile
Linktree for every social platform
Grow and engage your audience everywhere
Instagram
TikTok
LinkedIn
X
Manage your social media
Schedule and auto-post
Hands-free, hassle-free social media planning
Instagram auto reply
Automated replies and DMs triggered by comments
AI content & caption generator
Instant AI-powered post ideas and captions
Hashtag generator
Trending hashtag suggestions for better reach
Social integration for every social platform
Plan, auto post, and share across all platforms
Instagram
TikTok
Facebook
Pinterest
LinkedIn
Threads
Youtube
Grow and engage your audience
Collect leads with contact forms
Turn visitors into subscribers
Manage and activate your audience
Organize, tag, and track contacts
Send contacts to email tools
Sync with Mailchimp, Klaviyo, Kit & more
Monetize your following
Earn with a Linktree Shop
Sell products and earn commission
Sell an online course
Create and sell your expertise easily
Host digital products
Sell digital products and build your email list
Earn by hosting sponsored links
Share brand offers and earn for every sign-up or sale
Get rewarded for growing your Linktree
Earn points, level up and unlock cash bonuses
Booked and paid, easily
Offer sessions and earn from your expertise
Measure your success
Social + link analytics
Track clicks, engagement and audience insights
Resources
Read our blog
All the latest tips, tricks and growth strategies
Success Stories
Real people, real results on Linktree
How to use Linktree
Linktree Help Centre
Get answers, guides and support